1a, Barrett Grove, LN2 3SX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Nov 2025 3.3% 0.2% £285,000 £200,000 Nov 2014 na na £301,713 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,672 per sqm (£434 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welton LN2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £201,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Welton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1a Barrett Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 1a Barrett Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 133840
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- The Acorns, 1a, Barrett Grove, Dunholme, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application for conversion of existing 'car port' into habitable accommodation
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B