31, The Parade, YO14 9GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£119,400 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £119,400)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,613 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Filey are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,940 per square metre (£158 and £273 per square foot) . See the analysis of Filey YO14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £127,000 and £218,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Filey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area