Property data
Sale history
£217,500 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £217,500)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,565 per sqm (£331 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £235,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.