8, Troydale Park, LS28 9LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £220,000)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,896 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pudsey LS28-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £281,000 and £384,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Pudsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WYK894511
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Troydale Park, Pudsey
- Owner
-
MAJESTIC LAND LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: 37 Majestic Apartments, King Edward Road, Onchan, Isle Of Man, Im3 2bd
Price paid on title: £220,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2008
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.