280, Carr Road, UB5 4RH
280 Carr Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Northolt. It sold for £515,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Oct 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 280, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,174 per square metre (£759 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,175 per square metre (£759 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £515,000 £8,175 £515,000 £8,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 280 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 280 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.