14, Oakhurst Close, IG6 2LT
14 Oakhurst Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Fairlop. It sold for £407,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £407,500 5.6% 3.0% Oct 1999 £97,995 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,409 per square metre (£688 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,409 per square metre (£688 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £407,500 £7,409 £407,500 £7,409 Oct 1999 £97,995 £1,782 £481,017 £8,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlop are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,350 per square metre (£454 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Oakhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Oakhurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C