Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£187,500 Oct 2025 1.5% -1.3% £187,500
£140,000 Jul 2006 10.6% 8.8% £235,072
£64,950 Dec 1998 na na £271,388
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,826 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,240 per square metre (£239 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £126,000 and £159,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Sheraton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2019) of 19 Sheraton Close.

Photos for 19 Sheraton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.