Homecroft, Old Hackney Lane, DE4 2QJ
Homecroft Old Hackney Lane is a 109 m² detached home in Darley Dale. It sold for £445,938 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£445,938 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,091 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,096 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £445,938 £4,091 £446,448 £4,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,300 square metres (13,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 18/00244/AMD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Homecroft Old Hackney Lane Hackney Derbyshire
- Description:
- Non - material amendment of application 18/00244/OUT - Addition of 3 no. rooflights
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 18/00244/DCOND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land Ajacent To Homecroft Old Hackney Lane Hackney Derbyshire
- Description:
- Discharge of condition(s) 4, 6, 9 and 12
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/00244/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Homecroft Old Hackney Lane Hackney Derbyshire
- Description:
- Erection of dwelling and associated access (outline)
- Summary:
- 18 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982