Property data
Sale history
£282,500 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £279,915)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,923 per sqm (£364 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,240 per square metre (£317 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS14-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 117, Curling Tye using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.