61, Copperfields Way, RM3 0XE
61 Copperfields Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £420,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £420,000 5.9% 3.3% Nov 1998 £89,000 29.8% 26.8% Feb 1995 £33,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,384 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,385 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £420,000 £5,385 £420,000 £5,385 Nov 1998 £89,000 £1,141 £504,827 £6,472 Feb 1995 £33,000 £423 £247,446 £3,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 Copperfields Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Copperfields Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: