59, Linen Court, M3 6JG
59 Linen Court is a 64 m² flat in Salford. It sold for £174,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£174,500 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £174,500 £2,727 £184,343 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,470 per square metre (£231 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: