5, Prestwick Court, TS16 9ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
£262,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £262,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,984 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,680 per square metre (£180 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaglescliffe TS16-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £256,000 and £354,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Eaglescliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Prestwick Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Prestwick Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.