54, Howe Lane, NR14 7LH
54 Howe Lane is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Poringland. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £220,000 2.4% -0.4% Sep 2006 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Howe Lane.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £220,000 £3,607 £220,000 £3,607 Sep 2006 £140,000 £2,295 £227,746 £3,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poringland are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,640 per square metre (£266 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Howe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Howe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.