Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£258,000 Oct 2025 5.4% 2.8% £258,000
£53,500 Oct 1995 na na £300,896
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,685 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,450 per square metre (£259 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £242,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Benskins Oval. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Benskins Oval.

Photos for 2 Benskins Oval
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.