89, Danvers Road, LE3 2AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £192,000 Oct 2025 2.5% -0.3% £192,000 £124,950 May 2008 2.3% -0.5% £212,598 £117,000 Jul 2005 22.5% 20.6% £219,943 £40,500 Apr 2000 na na £189,036 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,370 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £186,000 and £254,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Danvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 89 Danvers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.