57, Manor Road, LE2 2LL
57 Manor Road is a 590 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2000.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Sep 2000
- Internal area
- 590 square metres (6,351 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £762 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2000 £450,000 £763 £1,535,434 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 590 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,535,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 590 m², this implies a valuation between £1,339,000 and £2,313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Summary:
- 09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 13 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 590 sqm (6,351 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.