16, Heald Close, OL15 0DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£322,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £330,418)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,009 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,190 per square metre (£201 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littleborough OL15-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £341,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Littleborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.