5, Calver Mill, S32 3YU
5 Calver Mill is a 110 m² flat in Calver. It sold for £335,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £335,000 1.5% -1.3% Dec 2011 £275,000 2.7% 0.1% Aug 2003 £220,000 16.6% 15.4% May 2001 £154,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Calver Mill.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £335,000 £3,045 £343,322 £3,121 Dec 2011 £275,000 £2,500 £390,849 £3,553 Aug 2003 £220,000 £2,000 £397,864 £3,617 May 2001 £154,750 £1,407 £403,956 £3,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calver are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,840 per square metre (£353 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Calver Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Calver Mill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: