3, Coade Square, DT1 3FY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £480,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,274 per sqm (£490 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Poundbury are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,480 per square metre (£296 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poundbury DT1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £290,000 and £408,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Poundbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Coade Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Coade Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.