14, Yarrow Way, BH21 4FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £330,000)
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,076 per sqm (£472 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Sturminster Marshall are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,170 per square metre (£366 and £480 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sturminster Marshall BH21-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £257,000 and £336,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Sturminster Marshall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.