6, Flaggoners Close, HR7 4TZ
6 Flaggoners Close is a 62 m² terraced home in Bromyard. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £175,000 6.0% 2.5% Dec 2015 £98,500 1.1% -1.0% Sep 2002 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Flaggoners Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,822 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £175,000 £2,823 £175,000 £2,823 Dec 2015 £98,500 £1,589 £138,075 £2,227 Sep 2002 £85,000 £1,371 £213,782 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Flaggoners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 6 Flaggoners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.