Property data
Sale history
£142,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £142,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,366 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Wooler are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,720 per square metre (£180 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wooler NE71-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £163,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Wooler). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Field Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Field Court.

Photos for 12 Field Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.