3, Solent Road, NW6 1TP
3 Solent Road is a 132 m² terraced home in West Hampstead. It sold for £1,500,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,500,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,363 per square metre (£1,056 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,651 per square metre (£989 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £1,500,000 £11,364 £1,405,877 £10,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,405,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Hampstead are now selling for between £8,960 and £12,120 per square metre (£832 and £1,125 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £1,183,000 and £1,600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.