Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Oct 2025 4.2% 1.3% £330,000
£155,000 Aug 2007 na na £287,519
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,400 per sqm (£409 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Writtle are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,110 per square metre (£355 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Writtle CM1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £287,000 and £383,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Writtle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Hatfield Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Hatfield Grove.

Photos for 32 Hatfield Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: