Property data
Sale history
£97,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,054 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,054 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £97,000 £1,054 £97,000 £1,054

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,580 per square metre (£102 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: