70, High Street, CT4 5LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£300,125 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £300,125)
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,227 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Bridge are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,400 per square metre (£340 and £501 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridge CT4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £341,000 and £502,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.