Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Oct 2025 2.8% -2.5% £285,000
£255,000 Sep 2021 0.6% -1.2% £294,070
£249,950 May 2018 20.0% 17.1% £323,689
£167,000 Mar 2016 na na £230,872
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,821 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Kirkham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,860 per square metre (£181 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirkham PR4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £289,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirkham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Southlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Southlands.

Photos for 41 Southlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.