115, Turton Road, BL2 3DX
115 Turton Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £227,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £227,500 3.4% 0.6% Nov 2004 £113,500 30.9% 28.9% Jul 2001 £46,500 -15.2% -16.3% Apr 2000 £56,950 14.6% 12.7% Dec 1996 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Turton Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,245 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £227,500 £2,252 £226,793 £2,245 Nov 2004 £113,500 £1,124 £259,160 £2,566 Jul 2001 £46,500 £460 £167,341 £1,657 Apr 2000 £56,950 £564 £276,035 £2,733 Dec 1996 £36,000 £356 £186,665 £1,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Turton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 115 Turton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: