35, Queens Drive, GL5 4NB
35 Queens Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £194,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£194,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Queens Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £194,000 £2,519 £194,000 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GR304727
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Queens Drive, Cashes Green, Stroud
- Owner
-
SOVEREIGN NETWORK GROUP
(Company reference number: 7448)
Proprietor address: Sovereign House, Basing View, Basingstoke RG21 4FA, The Hive, 26 Wembley Park Boulevard, Wembley Park, Wembley HA9 0HP
Price paid on title: £194,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Sovereign Network Group (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 21 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: