15, Castle Street, GU52 7ST
15 Castle Street is a 131 m² detached home in Fleet. It sold for £647,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£647,500 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Castle Street.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,942 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,943 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £647,500 £4,943 £647,500 £4,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £647,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,770 per square metre (£411 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £580,000 and £756,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Castle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Castle Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.