Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£276,000 Oct 2025 4.6% 2.1% £276,000
£81,500 Oct 1998 na na £296,710
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,442 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Billingborough are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,840 per square metre (£186 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billingborough NG34-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Churchfields Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Churchfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Churchfields Road.

Photos for 27 Churchfields Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area