Property data
Sale history
£93,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £93,000)
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,328 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,330 and £1,900 per square metre (£123 and £176 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackpool FY3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £93,000 and £133,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Springfield Court Whitegate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Springfield Court Whitegate Drive.

Photos for Springfield Court Whitegate Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: