12, Exceat Close, BN23 8HG
12 Exceat Close is a 107 m² terraced home in Eastbourne. It sold for £297,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £297,000 8.2% 5.5% Aug 2001 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Exceat Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,776 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £297,000 £2,776 £297,000 £2,776 Aug 2001 £44,000 £411 £136,851 £1,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,120 per square metre (£303 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Exceat Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Exceat Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.