54, Chadderton Fold, OL1 2RR
54 Chadderton Fold is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £243,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£243,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,796 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,797 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £243,000 £3,797 £243,000 £3,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,820 and £3,180 per square metre (£169 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 HOU/352337/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Chadderton Fold Chadderton Oldham
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: