12, Heathview Crescent, DA1 2PJ
12 Heathview Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £473,420 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £473,420 5.7% 3.0% Feb 2001 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,379 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,380 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £473,420 £5,380 £473,420 £5,380 Feb 2001 £120,000 £1,364 £451,839 £5,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Heathview Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: