54, Keepers Wood Way, PR7 2FU
54 Keepers Wood Way is a 104 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £230,000 1.9% -1.0% Jan 2006 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Keepers Wood Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,211 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,212 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £230,000 £2,212 £230,000 £2,212 Jan 2006 £160,000 £1,538 £220,634 £2,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- LAN36304
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 54 Keepers Wood Way, Chorley and parking space
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS NO.3 (APPTS) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05754096)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Keepers Wood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Keepers Wood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.