1, Baker Drive, LN2 2FR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£157,500 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £151,778)
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,423 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nettleham LN2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £152,000 and £210,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Nettleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.