91, Brookfield Lane, GL3 2PR
91 Brookfield Lane is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £260,000 4.1% 1.2% Sep 2009 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,561 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,561 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £260,000 £4,561 £260,000 £4,561 Sep 2009 £136,000 £2,386 £260,448 £4,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Brookfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Brookfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: