Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £290,000)
Internal area
39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,435 per sqm (£691 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Romford RM5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £170,000 and £220,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Romford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Erith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Erith Crescent.

Photos for 20 Erith Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.