Property data
Sale history
£123,418 on Nov 2025
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,763 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,763 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £123,418 £1,763 £123,418 £1,763

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,620 per square metre (£167 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 25 Boundary Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Boundary Street.

Photos for 25 Boundary Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D