40, Camelot Close, SP10 4BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Sep 2025 3.0% 0.2% £215,287 £112,500 Aug 2004 17.5% 16.0% £212,604 £80,000 Jun 2002 8.5% 6.9% £200,304 £69,000 Sep 2000 na na £209,689 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,413 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,250 per square metre (£268 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Andover SP10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £370,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Andover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Camelot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2024) of 40 Camelot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.