Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £415,000)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,684 per sqm (£528 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Oakley are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,080 per square metre (£385 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakley RG23-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £303,000 and £371,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Oakley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Highland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Highland Drive.

Photos for 15 Highland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2025 25/01094/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
15 Highland Drive Oakley Hampshire
Description:
Removal of existing conservatory. Erection of part single/part two storey rear/side extension including internal alterations. Part demolition of the existing detached garage to form a smaller external store.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: