Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£127,000 May 2025 1.6% -1.5% £127,760
£108,000 Dec 2014 na na £164,261
Floor plan
Floorplan 37b
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,165 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Retford are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,640 per square metre (£151 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Retford DN22-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37b, Moorgate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37b Moorgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 37b Moorgate.

Photos for 37b Moorgate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 3 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC: