Property data
Sale history
£166,000 on May 2025
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,643 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,749 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £166,000 £1,644 £176,685 £1,749

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leintwardine are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,510 per square metre (£241 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.