Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,044 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £260,000 £2,955 £267,904 £3,044

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,950 per square metre (£178 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
26 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.