Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£105,000 Oct 2025 5.6% 2.4% £105,000
£58,000 Nov 2014 -10.7% -12.9% £80,284
£132,995 Jul 2007 na na £105,343
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,944 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Speke L24-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £83,000 and £130,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Speke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 133 Hansby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 133 Hansby Drive.

Photos for 133 Hansby Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
18 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C