11, Pleasant Way, HA0 1DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £530,000)
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,344 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Alperton are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,970 per square metre (£504 and £647 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alperton HA0-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Pleasant Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.