Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,108 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,109 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £470,000 £5,109 £470,000 £5,109

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,020 per square metre (£427 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.