Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£664,000 Jul 2025 4.2% 1.4% £660,785
£382,000 Mar 2012 3.0% 0.4% £673,160
£295,000 Jul 2003 12.5% 11.0% £686,755
£217,995 Dec 2000 na na £650,251
Floor plan
Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,494 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Emersons Green BS16-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £735,000 and £939,000 (190 m² × typical £/sqm in Emersons Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Tunbridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Tunbridge Way.

Photos for 50 Tunbridge Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2010 PK10/1104/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
50 Tunbridge Way Emersons Green Bristol South Gloucestershir
Description:
Erection of rear conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.