25, Brewers Field, DA2 7PJ
25 Brewers Field is a 49 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £350,000 4.4% 1.0% Oct 2015 £227,500 14.8% 13.8% Aug 2013 £170,000 1.7% -0.8% Jul 2003 £144,000 49.6% 48.4% Oct 2002 £105,000 9.5% 7.9% Jul 1999 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Brewers Field.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,142 per square metre (£664 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,143 per square metre (£664 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £350,000 £7,143 £350,000 £7,143 Oct 2015 £227,500 £4,643 £305,283 £6,230 Aug 2013 £170,000 £3,469 £300,477 £6,132 Jul 2003 £144,000 £2,939 £330,055 £6,736 Oct 2002 £105,000 £2,143 £276,499 £5,643 Jul 1999 £78,000 £1,592 £354,405 £7,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Brewers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, warm air, electric.